?

Log in

 
 
11 April 2008 @ 07:02 am
CRACK!RP IS ON!  
FOR ALL FUTURE CLAIMS GO HERE. <3
Tags: ,
 
 
 
Sha~: hokuto smile/laughyoru_yume on April 11th, 2008 12:37 pm (UTC)
JOURNAL:yoru_yume
CHARACTER NAME: KAKYOU
CHARACTER OCCUPATION:BUM
HOW IS YOUR CHARACTER GOING TO BE DIFFERENT THAN THEY WERE IN X (I.E. THE CRACK FACTOR): LUSTS AFTER SUBARU AS SOME SORT OF HOKUTO SUBSTITUTE? I DON'T KNOW...i'LL THINK ABOUT IT MORE LATER
WHEN ARE YOU AVAILABLE FOR RP?: MOST OF THE TIME...
WHAT SHOULD WE NAME THIS RP? (BECAUSE REALLY, I WANT IT TO BE LULZY BUT HAVE NO CLUE):I HAVE NO CLUE EITHER.
Danielle: Yuuto heartamestris on April 11th, 2008 06:47 pm (UTC)
SWEET! KAKYOU! YOUR CLAIM IS SET! I'LL REMOVE THE COLONEL KAKYOU FROM THE LIST! (LOLZ, MY FRIENDS AND I DUBBED KAKYOU THE COLONEL, SO IF YOU SEE THAT, YEAH, WE CAME UP WITH THAT... I REALLY DON'T KNOW WHY. XD)
Sha~yoru_yume on April 12th, 2008 03:26 am (UTC)
THANKS! LOL I DON'T REALLY GET THE COLONEL THING BUT OH WELLS^^;
Danielleamestris on April 12th, 2008 03:38 am (UTC)
YOU DON'T HAVE TO GO WITH IT IF YOU DON'T WANT TO ANYWAYS. WELL, I'VE REGISTERED A NAME FOR THE COMMUNITY AND AM IN THE PROCESS OF GETTING BANNERS MADE, SO IT SHOULDN'T BE TOO MUCH LONGER UNTIL WE CAN START! <3
Sha~: hokuto smile/laughyoru_yume on April 13th, 2008 12:45 pm (UTC)
KAKYOU HAS A JOURNAL! yumemi_fishy

...HE LIKES HIS FISHY
yatsu_seme on April 11th, 2008 12:55 pm (UTC)
JOURNAL: THIS ONE, BABY!
CHARACTER NAME: KAMUI SHIRO
CHARACTER OCCUPATION: THE SAVIOUR OF THE WORLD: THE LEADER OF SEALS :3 ANGSTY-TEENAGER!
HOW IS YOUR CHARACTER GOING TO BE DIFFERENT THAN THEY WERE IN X (I.E. THE CRACK FACTOR): WELL FOR START LETS MAKE HIM MORE TEMPER TO THIS ULTRA-UKE, KK? :3 ISH GAY-IN-DENIAL (LIKE ALWAYS, BUT IT'S MORE SENSETIVE SUBJECT TO HIM 8D), "SECRETLY" WANTS IN SUBARU'S PANTS~ I THINK THERE'S ENOUGH FOR NOW- I'M SURE THAT MORE CRACK WILL COME AFTER WE HAVE PLAYED MORE :3
WHEN ARE YOU AVAILABLE FOR RP?: ALWAYS! WELL, ALMOST~ I'LL LET YOU KNOW IF I'M AWAY OR SOMETHING
WHAT SHOULD WE NAME THIS RP? (BECAUSE REALLY, I WANT IT TO BE LULZY BUT HAVE NO CLUE): ..MAKE LOVE NOT ANGST? (XDD NO I DON'T HAVE CLUE EITHER)

I THINK IT WOULD BE GOOD IDEA TO HAVE CHARACTER JOURNALS YOU KNOW? IT'S EASIER TO RP WITH THEM ETC- ALSO: YOU SAID THAT YOU'RE TOTAL N00B WITH RP'S? WELL, I HAVE SOME EXPRIENCE- SO IF YOU WANT I COULD HELP YOU WITH SOME STUFF?
Danielle: Yuuto heartamestris on April 11th, 2008 06:48 pm (UTC)
WHOO! WE REALLY DID NEED A KAMUI, SO I'M GLAD YOU CAME ALONG... AND YES, I KNOW NEXT TO NOTHING ABOUT RPS, SO ANY HELP THAT YOU CAN GIVE ME WOULD BE GREAT! <3 I'M GETTING EXCITED NOW!
yatsu_seme on April 11th, 2008 07:03 pm (UTC)
OFC! IT CAN NOT BE A X RP WITHOUT KAMUI, NE? HMM.. WOULD THE NAME "MAKE A CRACK NOT ANGST" BE BETTER NAME? X3

WELL~ YOU PROBABLY KNOW THIS ALREADY, BUT IT'D BE GOOD THING IF YOU'D CREATE A OWN COMMUNITY FOR THIS RPG- THAT WAY IT WOULD BE EASY? ALSO- RPS USUALLY HAVE SOMEKIND PLOT OR SETTING? LIKE THE FAMOUS CRACK RP:ISLAND'S: EVERY CHARACTHER ARE PULLED INTO A WEIRD ISLAND-WHERE THEY CANNOT LEAVE- AND SOME WEIRD STUFF TENDS TO HAPPEN (Like people getting into weird costumes, turning into animals, etc- WHAT YOU EVER WANT TO HAPPEN~)
BUT IT DOESN'T NECESSARY NEED TO HAPPEN IN DIFFERENT PLACE OR HAS THESE RANDOM EVENTS? IT COULD BE THAT THEY'RE IN TOKYO AND THE PLOT WOULD BE JUST SAME WHAT IT HAS IN X- IT'S JUST BIT MORE CRACK-ISH X3
ALSO- IN WHAT FORM YOU PLANNED US TO PLAY/WRITE? IN A THIRD-PERSON OR IN A FIRST? (LJ-RPG'S ARE USUALLY IN A FIRST PERSON THOUGH)

...DID THIS HELP ANY? TELL ME IF YOU DIDN'T UNDERSTAND ANYTHING OR NEED OTHER KIND OF STUFF TO HELP YA OUT? :3
Danielle: Yuuto heartamestris on April 11th, 2008 07:25 pm (UTC)
YEAH, I'M PLANNING ON MAKING A SEPARATE COMMUNITY, BUT I JUST COULDN'T THINK OF WHAT TO CALL IT. AND YEAH, 1ST PERSON. HEHE. I GUESS THERE ARE STILL A LOT OF THINGS TO DECIDE. I'M THINKING THAT THIS STORY SHOULD HAVE AN ISLAND, BECAUSE THAT WOULD JUST MAKE THINGS EVEN MORE LULZY. A PRETTY MUCH COMPLETELY DESERTED ISLAND WITH LIMITED SUPPLIES. THAT COULD BE INTERESTING. IF YOU HAVE ANY MORE IDEAS, PLEASE SHARE THEM! <3 (AND THANKS FOR THE HELP!)
yatsu_seme on April 11th, 2008 07:31 pm (UTC)
NO PROBLEMO- SWEETIES :D I'M GLAD TO BE SOME HELP~&hearts
WELL- YEAH CREATING A RP IS NOT SO EASY AS PEOPLE USUAL THINK? BUT AS FOR THE IDEAS.. THERE COULD SOMETHING LIKE AN ISLAND GOD OR SOMETHING? WHICH WOULD MAKE THINGS HARDER.. LIKE IN SURVIVAL OR LOST (if you know these tv-series xD)
yatsu_seme on April 11th, 2008 07:35 pm (UTC)
AND I SEE THAT YOU HAVE SOMEKIND STORYLINE PLANNED ON? I RATHER MEAN ONLY THAT SAIKI=KEVIN THE JANNITOR? HINOTO WHO LOVES TACOS? YOU COULD MAKE SOMETHING OUT OF THAT? SINCE THOSE THINGS ARE ALL PRETTY OUT OF CHARACTER? AND EVEN THOUGH OOC IS SOMETIMES BIT FUNNY, IT'S FAR MORE HILARIOUS IF THEY ARE IC'S IN CRACK RPG? : O
BUT YOU COULD PROMOTE THE STORYLINE BIT MORE AND MAKE IT SOMEHOW PART OF THIS RP'S PLOT?
Danielle: Yuuto heartamestris on April 11th, 2008 07:43 pm (UTC)
YEAH... IT'S NOT LIKE WE'RE GOING TO BE COMPLETELY OUT OF CHARACTER, IT'S MORE LIKE TAKING HOW CHARACTERS ACT AND MAKING THEM A BIT... AMPLIFIED. LIKE AN OVERLY EMO KAMUI, LIKE YOU SAID. KIND OF LIKE THE FANON VERSIONS OF CHARACTERS. AND MY CHARACTER STILL NEEDS A SUBARU (MAYBE I'LL ASK ABSOLUTEKAMI TO BE MY SUBARU INSTEAD OF AIDS GUY) BUT YEAH, I REALLY DON'T KNOW EXACTLY WHAT IT'S GOING TO BE LIKE YET... I'VE NEVER RP-ED BEFORE, SO WE CAN MAKE UP THINGS AS WE GO!
yatsu_seme on April 11th, 2008 07:46 pm (UTC)
:D GOOD TO HEAR~!
IF YOU WANT I CAN ASK IF SOME OF MY PALS WOULD WANT TO BE SUBARU? SINCE IT'S NOT KINDA NICE IF YOU PLAY TOO MUCH CHARACTERS, NE?

OH~ IF YA OWN SOMETHING LIKE AIM OR MSN WHATEVAH- WE COULD PLOT SOME MORE?
Danielleamestris on April 11th, 2008 07:59 pm (UTC)
WELL, I'VE GOT PRACTICE SO I'LL BE GONE FOR A COUPLE HOURS, BUT IF YOU WANT TO TELL ME YOUR AIM, I CAN CHAT ABOUT IT WHEN I GET BACK... MINE'S "XISCOOLERTHANYOU"
yatsu_seme on April 11th, 2008 08:03 pm (UTC)
KK, I'LL BE ONLINE FOR NEXT-- WELL LET'S SAY THAT I'M NOT N HURRY ;D
MINE SCREENNAME FOR AIM ISH lordfornothing I'LL BE ADDING YOU~
yatsu_seme on April 12th, 2008 06:56 am (UTC)
BTW- WHAT TIME YOU ARE ONLINE? D:
Danielle: Natakuamestris on April 12th, 2008 02:20 pm (UTC)
WELL, I USUALLY ALWAYS LEAVE IT ON, SO IF YOU LEAVE A MESSAGE I'LL GET IT SOME TIME, BUT YEAH, THIS IS THE WEEKEND SO I'LL BE ON MY COMPUTER MOST OF THE TIME, BUT YOU NEVER KNOW WHEN SOMETHING WILL COME UP. OH, AND I JUST THOUGHT OF THIS, BUT WHAT TIME ZONE ARE YOU ON? BECAUSE I'M ON EASTERN TIME SO IT'S 10:19 AM AS I'M WRITING THIS.
Trees. They are us.: Determinedilcocoabean on April 11th, 2008 08:25 pm (UTC)
JOURNAL: ilcocoabean
CHARACTER NAME: SATSUKI
CHARACTER OCCUPATION: STRIPPER
HOW IS YOUR CHARACTER GOING TO BE DIFFERENT THAN THEY WERE IN X (I.E. THE CRACK FACTOR): UM LOLS. SHE'S A STRIPPER NOW- HOW MORE CRACKISH CAN YOU GET?
WHEN ARE YOU AVAILABLE FOR RP?: UM, ANYTIME AFTER SCHOOL, I GET HOME PRETTY EARLY SO THAT SHOULDN'T BE A PROBLEM. ^-^
WHAT SHOULD WE NAME THIS RP? (BECAUSE REALLY, I WANT IT TO BE LULZY BUT HAVE NO CLUE): UM... YEAHS... *NO CLUE*
Danielle: Yuuto heartamestris on April 11th, 2008 10:52 pm (UTC)
Y HALLO THAR SATSUKI. I'LL TAKE HER OFF THE LIST! THANKS FOR BEING IN ON IT!
Trees. They are us.: OMG YAY!ilcocoabean on April 12th, 2008 06:05 pm (UTC)
I HAS MADE MY RP JOURNAL: hermitglasses

ONLY ONE PROBLEM- I NEEDS MORE ICONS. D:
wolfsy_sweetie on April 12th, 2008 01:03 am (UTC)
JOURNAL: wolfsy_sweetie
CHARACTER NAME: ARASHI
CHARACTER OCCUPATION: HOBO
HOW IS YOUR CHARACTER GOING TO BE DIFFERENT THAN THEY WERE IN X (I.E. THE CRACK FACTOR): I DON'T KNOW
WHEN ARE YOU AVAILABLE FOR RP?: I DON'T KNOW
WHAT SHOULD WE NAME THIS RP? (BECAUSE REALLY, I WANT IT TO BE LULZY BUT HAVE NO CLUE): WELL I HAVE NO IDEA
Danielleamestris on April 12th, 2008 03:40 am (UTC)
REQUEST ACCEPTED! ARASHI'S YOURS!
Jebjeb_sakurazuka on April 12th, 2008 10:12 am (UTC)
I CLAIM FOR SPARTA!
JOURNAL: jeb_sakurazuka
CHARACTER NAME: FUUMA!!!!! (HE'S MINE YOU BASTARDS! KIND OF GOES AGAINST THE NAME THOUGH... AND THE PIC... BUT I SHALL HAVE A MIGHTY FUMMA PIC OF AWESOME WIN)
CHARACTER OCCUPATION: TRAINEE CHEF (PLEASE REFER TO MY EPIC HAIRDRESSING POST)
HOW IS YOUR CHARACTER GOING TO BE DIFFERENT THAN THEY WERE IN X (I.E. THE CRACK FACTOR): STABBING WITH KNIVES INSTEAD OF HANDS... IT'S A START. HAS AN OBSESSION WITH EMPTY SOFTDRINK CANS
WHEN ARE YOU AVAILABLE FOR RP?: ON OCASION. CANT GIVE SPECIFIC TIMES, BUT I'LL POP UP AT UNEXPECTED INTERVALS, JUST TO KEEP THINGS INTERESTING
WHAT SHOULD WE NAME THIS RP? (BECAUSE REALLY, I WANT IT TO BE LULZY BUT HAVE NO CLUE): THE EPIC ROLEPLAY OF WIN (FOR I AM SO CLEARLY VERY CREATIVE... )
Danielleamestris on April 12th, 2008 02:04 pm (UTC)
Re: I CLAIM FOR SPARTA!
YAY, WE HAVE A FUUMA! I'M SO EXCITED! <3 HE'S YOURS, AND I CAN'T WAIT UNTIL WE START.
Danielleamestris on April 12th, 2008 02:21 pm (UTC)
Re: I CLAIM FOR SPARTA!
(OH, AND I LIKE YOUR IDEA FOR A NAME, BTW. XD)
the girl with the broken halo: {RED RANGER} ~ omg.complaining on April 12th, 2008 03:19 pm (UTC)
JOURNAL: complaining

CHARACTER NAME: KOTORI (YESSS. BECAUSE YOU NEED SOMEONE TO BREAK THE ACTION AND SOMEONE WITH SAAAAAAAAAAD ASPIRATIONS.

CHARACTER OCCUPATION: DYEING INDIGO ALL NIGHT LOOOOOOONG, BB.

HOW IS YOUR CHARACTER GOING TO BE DIFFERENT THAN THEY WERE IN X (I.E. THE CRACK FACTOR): SHE'LL HAVE HER OWN BIKE!!1 (NO SERIOUSLY, I DUNNO FOR NOW, CAN I SEE LATER? UNLESS YOU ALREADY HAVE SOME PLANS FOR HER...XD)

WHEN ARE YOU AVAILABLE FOR RP?: NOT NOW. BUT...PROBABLY IN A WEEK OR TWO. KOTORI ISN'T THAT IMPORTANT - WELL SHE IS TO THE REAL PLOT BUT BLEEEEH- SO YOU CAN EASILY START WITHOUT HER.
Danielleamestris on April 12th, 2008 04:23 pm (UTC)
SWEET. INTERACTIONS WITH KOTORI WILL BE FILLED WITH LULZ, I CAN ALREADY TELL. HEHE. THANKS FOR CLAIMING, I'LL TAKE HER OFF THE LIST.